Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 Rio de Janeiro is a great place to stay in the Copacabana district, an 18-minute walk from the 18th-century Duke of Caxias Fort. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of a hair dryer in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.

To enhance your comfort, the apartment features a mini-kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware provided.

Museu Do Indio Museum is 3.5 km from this apartment, while Praia da Urca Beach is 2.1 km away. Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 is situated 6 minutes on foot from Windsor Rio Convention Centre, in proximity to Cardeal Arcoverde tube station. This apartment is 150 metres from Ronald de Carvalho bus stop and within 7 km of Estação D Pedro II Central train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 Rio de Janeiro
Studio Bem Decorado 300 Metros Da Praia - Pj335-817
Mobile-only price

Studio Bem Decorado 300 Metros Da Praia - Pj335-817

7.4
Good 17 reviews
0 m from property
USD 89 USD 80
per night
Charmoso Studio A 2Min Da Orla!
Mobile-only price

Charmoso Studio A 2Min Da Orla!

7 m from property
Suh Copacabana Prado Junior
Mobile-only price

Suh Copacabana Prado Junior

28 m from property
USD 57 USD 51
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 placed?
      Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 is set in the Copacabana district, around 10 minutes' drive from Museu Do Indio Museum.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318?
      Popular spots near Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 include the 18th-century Duke of Caxias Fort, Museu Do Indio Museum, Praia da Urca Beach, among others.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318?
      Guests of Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is seafood restaurant Marius Degustare, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Cervantes is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Is internet connection available in Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318?
      Unfortunately, Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Does Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 accommodate pets?
      Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 is not pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318?
      At Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318, guests will find a kitchenette with a refrigerator and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio Moderno, Completo E Aconchegante Pj335-318 Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close